Welcome :)

Welcome to My Blog. I just started this on March 6th, 2011. This blog will be about my life and my family.

Friday, June 29, 2012

Outfit Of The Day: 6/29/2012

Hey! So I found out that I am leaving Hawaii this Sunday. Kinda upset about it. Just I hate saying goodbye to him. Anyways I am wearing this shirt from Forever 21 and Jeans from Target. Bracelet is also from Forever 21. Necklace is from my Boyfriend.

Thursday, June 28, 2012

Outfit Of The Day: 6/28/2012

Hey! Today was just a simple day. I was hanging out at Starbucks again using their Wifi Connection. Oh the Pumpkin Bread is so good! Im wearing a distress jean skirt from Burlington Coat Factory (i think) and a shirt from Vanity.

Hawaii Update 6/28/2012

Hey!! Things have been a little crazy lately here. Last week me and my boyfriend got into a argument and it was horrible. I realize now that I just need to trust him and that everything will work out. It's not easy but I am willing to give this relationship my all. So this week I have been sick :( I think its a cold or bronchitis again. I just been feeling so horrible and this weather is not helping me either. Also me and my boyfriend got kicked out of the place we were staying at so now I'm spending the rest of my trip here in a Hotel. Everyday I been walking my self to Starbucks because they have free Wifi access. I been trying to do more outfit of the days for ya'll and I been posting those from my phone. So I just wanna say that everything is fine here. I will be leaving Hawaii either this Sunday or by July 5th at the latest. I been really enjoying my time here with Josh. I wish I could just live here but I have to go back home and finish College first. Look out for a Hawaii Haul and 3 book reviews!!! So far here I have finished: Hunger Games book 1, Pretty Little Liars book 5 and I am almost done with House of Night book 1. Love, CES <3

Wednesday, June 27, 2012

Outfit Of The Day: 6/27/2012

Hey, so I am still Sick in Hawaii :( Feeling so miserable. Oh update is that I am leaving Hawaii either this Sunday or beginning of next week. Anyways I am wearing a neon pink tank from Walmart and Yoga Pants from Aero.

Tuesday, June 26, 2012

Outfit Of The Day: 6/26/2012

Hey! Today im feeling a little better. Right now im just chilling at Starbucks using their Wifi Connection to put apps on my Ipad. The shirt is from Aero, Pants from Walmart, bracelet is from Clarie's and so is the purse.

Monday, June 25, 2012

Outfit Of The Day: 6/25/2012

Hey Im not doing much today because im sick ugh :/ Anyways I am wearing a cheetah tank top from Walmart and black shorts from Sears.

Sunday, June 24, 2012

Outfit Of The Day: 6/24/2012

Hey! Finally another OFTD Post. Today is just a lazy day for me. I am wearing a Hawaii Love Pink Tank from Victoria Secret and Cut-Off Shorts.

Tuesday, June 12, 2012


Hey sorry i havent posted anything. I will post a lot when i get back. I dont have a computer here and the internet connection isnt that good. I havent done outfit of the days but i will try. So far everything is going good in Hawaii.

Tuesday, June 5, 2012

Outfit Of The Day: 6/5/2012

Hey! Its day 2 of Hawaii. Im wearing cut off shorts, a stripe tank from Walmart, and a neon pink spike bracelet from Forever 21.

Outfit Of The Day: 6/4/2012

Hey! This is what I wore for Day 1 of Hawaii. Just went to go see Snow White!!!

Monday, June 4, 2012

Update in Hawaii

Im in Hawaii now and it was a long day yesterday to get here. I went from Dallas, to Seattle and finally Hawaii. I did pretty good by my self, i didnt freak out like I thought I would. I met some people along the way. Anyways I am working on Outfit of the Days and My day in Photos. Still getting used to blogging on my phone.

CES <3

Saturday, June 2, 2012

Outfit Of The Day: 6/2/2012 My Brother is Graduating!!

Hey Guys so Here is my Outfit for Today! 
My Brother is Graduating High School today so I wanted to dress a little nice for the event.

Black Tank Top: Miley Cyrus (Walmart)

Sheer Zebra Top: Miley Cyrus (Walmart)

Black Skinny Jeans: L.E.I

Wings Necklace: Walmart

Here is another View at my Outfit....

Shoes: CIRCO

These are the Bracelets that I am wearing for today.

Lace Bracelet: Melrose

Bracelet: My Mom gave me this!

My hair I just put over to one side and my bangs I twisted it and clip it back.

I have no Makeup on yet, but I am gonna have on very Natural makeup today. 

Is proud of my Brother for Graduating!! Can't believe it's been 2 years now since I been out of High School. Time goes by Fast!!!

*This is my Outfit for Today. The Graduation starts at 3:30.*

CES <3

Friday, June 1, 2012

Summer Trip to Hawaii Details #5

Hey Everyone! Can't believe it is now June, I am leaving for Hawaii this Sunday at 11:30am. I will be heading to Hawaii and staying there June 3rd-July 3rd.
I am going to Dallas, then Seattle then Hawaii, I will arrive in Honolulu Hawaii at 10:40pm.
I really don't wanna get back on a Plane but Hopefully the ride will go by fast!

Now for Blog Posting....
I am gonna try my Best to put up some Blog post while in Hawaii. I will not have a computer but I am going to try to post from my Phone.

I will be doing Outfit of the Days and My Day in Pictures as much as I can while im there.

I do have a Instagram if ya'll wanna follow me on there for Hawaii pictures. It's: ccshrum.

When I get back I will upload Pictures to here and do recaps on my fave shows.

I will also try to post videos on here if I can.

So just a Update for ya'll. I will do a post tomorrow and it will be a Outfit of the Day because my Brother is Graduating High School tomorrow.

CES <3